Kenneth Vercammen & Associates, P.C.
[…] Scorese further failed under his obligations under RCP 1.14. Id. at 48. Based upon all of these issues related to the funding of the 2010 Trust, “[a]t the very least there are certainly factual issues as to whether Mr. Omsberg was unduly influencing Joan.” Id. at 51.
Third and finally, Plaintiffs argue that Charlie’s undue influence provides a basis for removing him as trustee to the 2010 Trust, pursuant to N.J.S.A. 3B:14-21(c) which provides ground for removal when a fiduciary “embezzles, wastes or misapplies any part of the estate for which the fiduciary is responsible, or abuses the trust and confidence reposed in the fiduciary.” Id. at 51.
V. Third-Party Defendant’s Reply
page31image12432 page31image12592 page31image12752 page31image12912 page31image13072 page31image13232 page31image13392 page31image13552 page31image13712
In Reply Third-Party Defendant reasserts the following: