Kenneth Vercammen & Associates, P.C.
[…] satisfied the requirements of 
N.J.S.A. 3B:3-23.2

       Against this record, plaintiffs now appeal arguing that they

were "manifestly denied justice" because Judge Hansbury's factual

findings and application of the relevant legal standards were

clearly erroneous.    We disagree and affirm substantially for the

reasons expressed by Judge Hansbury in his oral opinion delivered

from the bench on April 29, 2015.      We gather the following facts

from the evidence presented by the parties before the Chancery

Division.





2 N.J.S.A. 3B:3-23 provides:

            If an issue as to the execution of a will
            arises in a contested probate action, the
            testimony of at least one of the attesting
            witnesses, if within the State, competent and
            able to testify, is required. Other evidence
            is admissible as to the due execution of a
            will.

                                  4                          A-4532-14T1
                                 I

     At the time of his death on August 18, 2011, Alfred, Sr.

resided with his son Frank and his wife Jacqueline in Boonville,

North Carolina.